God Bless Iceland (2009) - Torrent Downloads

Download God Bless Iceland 2009 movie from torrent downloads selecting either torrent or magnet link and watch God Bless Iceland full movie on HD.

Original Title: Guð blessi Ísland
God Bless Iceland Cover
Genre
Imdb Rating
4.6/10 (74)
Description
The Icelandic people was born of Norwegian immigrants who would not submit to the tyranny of the king of Norway and established a republican country in the Middle Ages, where social classes were virtually diluted and developed a subsistence economy. After centuries of freedom was first submitted by Norway and then by Denmark until World War II. Iceland has always had a libertarian spirit that is born of its history and of being a place with few inhabitants and always with a rebellious and disobedient spirit.
Duration
70 minutes
MPAA: Not available
Genre: Documentary
Date Published: 2009-10-06
Directors: Helgi Felixson
Language: Icelandic
Country: Germany,Sweden,Iceland
Imdb Link: God Bless Iceland

God Bless Iceland full movie torrent downloads

Links Torrent Name Size Seeds Peers
Download
God Bless Iceland / Gud Blessi Island (2009) 1.18 Gigabyte 5 0

ALSO KNOWN AS

  • Aufstand in Island - Eine Insel kämpft gegen den Staatsbankrott
  • God Bless Iceland
  • Guð blessi Ísland
  • L'islande en ébullition
God Bless Iceland Downloads×Make sure to hide your activity before downloading! Torrent Secure Stream Secure TorrentMagnetThanks for your support!