Zaman: The Man from the Reeds (2003) - Torrents

Zaman is a sweet and sad story about love and devotion, hope and fear. Zaman (Sami Kaftan), and his wife, Najma (Shatha Salim), have built their happy life together in their house of reeds and, though childless, adopted a boy, Yacine (Hussein Imad), orphaned by the 1991 Gulf War. They have lived a quiet, contented existence until Najma falls ill. The local doctor tells them she needs surgery or some special medicine he does not have. And so Zaman sets off in his small boat and journeys up the Tigris to Baghdad in search of the precious cure. Thus begins the journey of salvation and discovery for "Zaman, the Man of the Reeds."

Zaman, l'homme des roseaux (Original Title)
77 mins | 6.9 10 (82) |
Quality : None | 3D : No | Movie Rank : #
MPAA: Not available
Genre: Drama
Date Published: 2003-10-05
Directors: Amer Alwan
Language: Arabic
Country: France,Iraq

Torrentking Suggests you to Hide your I.P.

Zaman: The Man from the Reeds Torrents

Links Torrent Name Size Seeds Peers
Download
Zaman, The Man From The Reeds 664.92 MB 0 1

ALSO KNOWN AS

  • Zaman - Der weite Weg nach Bagdad
  • Zaman, l'homme des roseaux
  • Zaman, mannen från vassen
  • Zaman: The Man from the Reeds