Day of Resurrection


A military-engineered virus, released during a plane crash, kills the entire human population. The only survivors are scientists in Antarctica, who desperately try to find a cure and save ...


Rating: 6.4 10 (1298)

MPAA: (PG) - Parental Guidance Suggested

Duration: 156 Minutes

Date Published: 1980-06-26

Genre: Adventure, Drama, Horror, Sci-Fi, Thriller


Day of Resurrection Torrent Downloads



Recommended Torrents
Links Torrent Name Uploader Date Size Seeds Peers
Download   Watch Now Virus Fukkatsu no hi 1980 pandemic movie moler124 2012-09-30 07:38:41 1.85 Gigabyte 7 1
Links Torrent Name Uploader Date Size Seeds Peers
Download   Watch Now Virus Fukkatsu no hi 1980 pandemic movie moler124 2012-09-30 07:38:41 1.85 Gigabyte 7 1
Download   Watch Now Virus.1982.AC3.XviD.PM ProjectMimic 2008-06-28 22:36:01 701.36 MB 1 0
Download   Watch Now Fukkatsu no hi polifem2009 2011-02-07 05:52:18 4.36 Gigabyte 0 1

Also known as

  • Ameaça Planetária
  • Day of Resurrection
  • Dødelig virus
  • Exterminio
  • Fukkatsu no hi
  • Overkill - Durch die Hölle zur Ewigkeit
  • The End
  • Ultimo rifugio: Antartide
  • Virus