The Day of the Triffids - 1963


After an unusual meteor shower leaves most of the human population blind, a merchant navy officer must find a way to conquer tall, aggressive plants which are feeding on people and animals.

93 mins | 6.1 10 (6075) imdb |
Quality : Medium | 3D : No | Movie Rank : #



The Day of the Triffids Full Movie Downloads

DOWNLOADWATCH ONLINE

The Day of the Triffids Torrents

Links Torrent Name Size Seeds Peers
Torrent Magnet Download The day of the Triffids 2010 episode 2 DvdRip NL Subs DutchRelea 1.2 Gigabyte 4 3
Torrent Magnet Download The day of the Triffids 2010 episode 1 DvdRip NL Subs DutchRelea 1.2 Gigabyte 4 0
Torrent Magnet Download The Day of the Triffids (1963) 720p.mp4 1.15 Gigabyte 0 7
Torrent Magnet Download The Day of the Triffids (2009)(dvd5)(Mini Serie)(Nl subs) RETAIL 7.88 Gigabyte 2 3
Torrent Magnet Download The Day Of The Triffids (1962).avi 968.06 MB 4 0
Torrent Magnet Download Day Of The Triffids (1962) PAL DVDR FULL 4 Gigabyte 0 2
Torrent Magnet Download The Day of the Triffids(2009)NTSC/DVD5/ISO by LKRG 2.7 Gigabyte 0 1
Torrent Magnet Download The Day of the Triffids 4.33 Gigabyte 0 1

ALSO KNOWN AS

  • Blumen des Schreckens
  • Dan Trifida
  • De Triffids komen
  • Drapetes tou prasinou tromou
  • Il giorno dei trifidi
  • Invasion of the Triffids
  • L'invasione dei mostri verdi
  • La amenaza verde
  • La révolte des triffides
  • La semilla del espacio
  • O Terror Veio do Espaço
  • Päivä, jolloin maailma sokeutui
  • Päivä, jona maailma tuli sokeaksi
  • Revolt of the Triffids
  • The Day of the Triffids
  • Triffidek napja
  • Triffidernas dag
  • Trifyderna dag