Strike! - 1934


David Barr is the manager and chief designer of a British shipyard (when we still built ships). The shipyard is in financial trouble but Barr has a design for a new ship that will save them...

69 mins | 0.0 10 (192) imdb |
Quality : None | 3D : No | Movie Rank : #

mpaa MPAA: Not available
genre Genre: Drama
Date Published: 1934-06-04
directors Directors: Michael Powell
Language: English
Country: UK
imdb Imdb Link: Strike!


Strike! Full Movie Downloads

DOWNLOADWATCH ONLINE

Strike! Torrents

Links Torrent Name Size Seeds Peers
Torrent Magnet Download Red Ensign (Michael Powell, 1934) 711.03 MB 0 1

ALSO KNOWN AS

  • Le Pavillon rouge
  • Red Ensign
  • Strike!
  • Vessillo rosso